Sesame or til is an oilseed crop from the family Pedaliaceae. It is widely cultivated for its edible seeds.Sesame oil has some laxative properties and is also used for cooking because of its high protein and mineral content. Sesame seeds are often sprinkled over bread and other products to add to flavor and nutritients. It is used in the preparation of medicated soaps and hair oil to soften skin and prevent dryness of the scalp.Because of sesames plethora of unique properties, it can be useful for healing, relaxation, cooking, and beauty. For these reasons, it makes sense to incorporate its use into daily life to take advantage of its many benefits.
Shipping Facility : First class international courier like DHL, UPS, TNT, Express mail.